Increase loop time

Using SL inside Apple's MainStage

Moderator: jesse

Post Reply
Chrischi
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Feb 10, 2012 7:43 pm

Increase loop time

Post by Chrischi »

Hi all

I try to figure out how to increase the loop time when i use SL as AU in Mainstage.

The changes in the SL preferences panel don't work.

Thank you for your help.

jesse
Posts: 527
Joined: Sat Sep 06, 2008 9:46 am
Contact:

Re: Increase loop time

Post by jesse »

Changing in the preferences panel just changes the default when you add a new one. You still need to delete your existing loop, then add new one(s) which will have a longer max time.

Chrischi
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Feb 10, 2012 7:43 pm

Re: Increase loop time

Post by Chrischi »

Thank you a lot.

It worked fine.

There's another little thing: when i mark "sync", "play sync" and "p. feedb" in SL (still used as AU in Mainstage) and then save the concert in MS, next time when i start it up
there are only "sync" and "p. feedb" marked.
So, is it possible to save the "play sync" in a marked status?

Thank you for your reply and sorry for my bad english.

Regards

jesse
Posts: 527
Joined: Sat Sep 06, 2008 9:46 am
Contact:

Re: Increase loop time

Post by jesse »

I will take a look at the play sync saving issue, thanks...

Post Reply